About the Program

2009 Participants

George Bradford Nightmute School Nightmute, AK
James Gatling LAMP Montgomery, AL
Linda Walker Arkansas High School Texarkana, AR
James Wierski Rio Rico High School Rio Rico, AZ
Erika Figueroa Northridge Academy High School Northridge, CA
Joseph Collins Ridgeview Classical Schools Fort Collins, CO
Jennifer Britner Sacred Heart Academy Hamden, CT
Daniel Goldfarb Banneker Academic High School Washington, DC
Norman Potts Braulio Alonso High School Tampa, FL
Jeanette Goff Montgomery Co. High School Mt. Vernon, GA
Pamela Mauro Kohala High School Kapaau, HI
Melissa Becker Vinton-Shellsburg High School Vinton, IA
Michele Yancy Caldwell High School Caldwell, ID
Clark Chaplin Prairie Central High School Fairbury, IL
James Kendall B.T. Washington Alternative H.S. Terre Haute, IN
Donna Devlin Smith Center Jr./Sr. High School Smith Center, KS
Dustin Tuggle South Laurel High School London, KY
Robin Deck Catholic High School Baton Rouge, LA
Donna Maxfield New Bedford High School New Bedford, MA
Christopher Lambert Owings Mills High School Owings Mills, MD
Chris Johnson Calais High School Calais, ME
Richard Rhinard Homer High School Homer, MI
Sandra Aldrich Park Rapids Area High School Park Rapids, MN
William Pott Moberly Middle School Moberly, MO
Leslie Burge Our Lady Academy Bay St. Louis, MS
Victoria Nytes Hot Springs High School Hot Springs, MT
Amanda Smith Roanoke High School Robersonville, NC
Sara Banyai Cavalier Public School Cavalier, ND
Kathryn Pruter Wauneta-Palisade Schools Wauneta, NE
Edmond Marceau The Brentwood School Merrimack, NH
Michael Rosenberg George G. White Middle School Hillsdale, NJ
Becky Hotal Vista Nueva Aztec, NM
Jared Meyer W. Mack Lyon Middle School Overton, NV
Nicole Grandchamps Evers College Prep School Brooklyn, NY
Paul Blum Edgewood Senior High Shcool Ashtabula, OH
Ruthie Singh Nathan Hale High School Tulsa, OK
Lauren Smith Reynolds Nigh School Troutdale, OR
Russell Diesinger Reading High School Reading, PA
Adam Aquilante Times 2 Academy Providence, RI
William Humphrey Lancaster High School Lancaster, SC
Katherine Rieder Tullahoma High School Tullahoma, TN
Travis McPhaul San Jacinto Intermediate Pasadena, TX
Eric Wall Copper Hills High School West Jordan, UT
Douglas Breese Bluestone High School Skipworth, VA
Susan Piccoli Woodstock Union High School Woodstock, VT
Craig Arthur Seattle Preparatory School Seattle, WA
Craig Keir Brookfield Central High School Brookfield, WI
Rachael Hall Roane County High School Spencer, WV
Adam Young Nicholas County High School Summersville, WV
Kathleen Law Arapaho Charter High School Arapaho, WY