About the Program

2010 Participants

Maria Skala South Anchorage High School Anchorage, AK
Marshall Mooney Falkville High School Falkville, AL
Donald Payne Bentonville High School Bentonville, AR
Melissa Ganas North Canyon High School Phoenix, AZ
Steve Coleman Terra Linda High School San Rafael, CA
Susan Elliott Gladstone High School Covina, CA
Sandra Vollbracht Evangelical Christian Academy Colorado Springs, CO
William Fraser Hartford Public High School Hartford, CT
Heather Migdon Kingsbury Day School Washington, DC
Jason O'Connor North Broward Prep School Coconut Creek, FL
Jeffrey Stohr A.W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts West Palm Beach, FL
Robert Parkerson Greenville High School Greenville, GA
Donald Memmer Hilo High School Hilo, HI
Charles Kannapel Des Moines East High School Des Moines, IA
Colleen Parkin Burley High School Burley, ID
Carolyn Gruber Lincoln Park High School Chicago, IL
Kyle Hickman Wheaton Warrenville South High School Wheaton, IL
Ashley Greeley Harrison High School West Lafayette, IN
Dan Hawthorne Rensselaer Central High School Rensselaer, IN
Paula Hyde Immaculata High School Leavenworth, KS
Daniel Smith Hazel Green Elementary East Bernstadt, KY
William Smith Iota High School Iota, LA
Anthony Zehyoue Catholic High School Baton Rouge, LA
Christina Chu Framingham High School Framingham, MA
Laura Linkenhoker Leonard Hall Jr Naval Academy Leonardtown, MD
Sandra Smith Faith Christian School Westminster, MD
Brett Almasi Foxcroft Academy Dover-Foxcroft, ME
Suzette Carberry Munising High School Munising, MI
Robert Gluth Kenisington Woods High School Howell, MI
Carla Staffa Burnsville Senior High School Burnsville, MN
Daniel Easton Fox Senior High School Arnold, MO
Brian Gauthier Bass Memorial Academy Lumberton, MS
Jim Polk Arlee High School Arlee, MT
Jeffrey Biser South Brunswick High School Southport, NC
Laura Forde Bismarck High School Bismarck, ND
Bradley Cornell Pope John XXII Central Catholic HS Elgin, NE
Nicole Woulfe Sanborn Regional Middle School Newton, NH
James Washburn Montgomery High School Skillman, NJ
Carole Merriman-Carter Cloudcroft High School Cloudcroft, NM
Martina Musich Harry S. Truman High School Bronx, NY
Stephen Purcigliotti Hendrick Hudson High School Montrose, NY
Lindsey Fencil Thomas Worthington High School Worthington, OH
Michael Kathrein Lexington High School Lexington, OH
Joseph Miller Firelands Local School Oberlin, OH
Daniel Close Dewey High School Dewey, OK
Andrew Rewold Reynolds High School Troutdale, OR
Janice Nabuda Penn Trafford High School Harrison City, PA
Joseph Abarr Exeter-West Greenwich HS West Greenwich, RI
Mary Carr St. Joseph's Catholic School Greenville, SC
Michelle Nelin-Maruani Rapid City Area Schools Rapid City, SC
Thomas Cody Gallatin High School Gallatin, TN
Ron Deeter Still Creek Christian School Bryan, TX
Maureen Gray Taylor High School Taylor, TX
Mark Harrington Seagoville High School Dallas, TX
Shalyn Nelson Enterprise High School Enterprise, UT
Rose Paluch Deep Run High School Glen Allen, VA
Donald Borst Sequoyah Middle School Federal Way, WA
Megan Kobs The Alliance School Milwaukee, WI
Rhonda Coleman Mt. Hope High School Mt. Hope, WV
David Hazen Jackson Hole High School Jackson, WY